Financial Highlights

Mobile IR SiteTear sheetEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTwitterSocial media sharing
Financial HighlightsRENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ - RNST)  
Select Period: Financial Charting
 2015 FQ22014 FQ2 2015 FQ1 
Period Ended6/30/20156/30/2014Y-Y Ch (%)3/31/2015 Q-Q Ch (%)
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Total Assets5,899,1905,826,0201.265,881,8491.18
Total Net Loans4,103,3393,938,3424.194,014,1398.89
Total Deposits4,890,4444,886,7310.084,942,769 (4.23)
Equity Attributable to Parent Company730,976688,2156.21723,1964.30
Total Equity730,976688,2156.21723,1964.30
Profitability (%)   
Net Income ($000) 15,39414,8533.6415,2404.04
Net Income Attributable to Parent ($000) 15,39414,8533.6415,2404.04
ROAA1.051.023  bp 1.050  bp
Core ROAA1.171.089  bp 1.134  bp
ROAE8.408.65 (25)  bp 8.47 (7)  bp
ROATCE14.8016.41 (161)  bp 15.20 (40)  bp
Core ROAE9.329.1913  bp 9.1022  bp
Net Interest Margin4.164.23 (7)  bp 3.9719  bp
Reported: Net Interest Margin4.174.24 (7)  bp 4.0314  bp
Efficiency Ratio63.5863.86 (28)  bp 62.19139  bp
Noninterest Inc / Operating Rev30.6427.18346  bp 30.96 (32)  bp
Balance Sheet Ratios (%)   
Loans / Deposits82.5580.99156  bp 79.99256  bp
Securities / AssetsNA17.47NA  bp 17.43NA  bp
Total Equity / Total Assets12.3911.8158  bp 12.309  bp
Tangible Equity / Tangible Assets7.787.0078  bp 7.6513  bp
Tang Common Equity / Tang Assets7.787.0078  bp 7.6513  bp
Asset Quality Ratios (%)   
NPAs / AssetsNA1.66NA  bp 1.38NA  bp
NPA Excl Restructured / AssetsNA1.30NA  bp 1.01NA  bp
NPAs & 90+ PD / AssetsNA1.81NA  bp 1.56NA  bp
NPAs / Loans & REONA2.50NA  bp 2.04NA  bp
NCOs / Avg Loans0.160.23 (7)  bp 0.115  bp
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans1.011.19 (18)  bp 1.04 (3)  bp
Reserves / NPAsNA48.96NA  bp 52.30NA  bp
Loan Loss Provision / NCO73.9566.09786  bp 101.22 (2,727)  bp
Capital Adequacy  ()  
Tier 1 Common Capital (CET1) ($000) NA404,083NA448,027NA
Tier 1 Capital ($000) NA495,168NA539,523NA
Tier 2 Capital ($000) NANANA45,393NA
Total Capital ($000) NA543,103NA584,916NA
Total Risk-weighted Assets ($000) NA4,189,372NA4,328,278NA
Tier 1 Common Capital (CET1) Ratio (%) 10.449.6579  bp 10.359  bp
Tier 1 Ratio (%) 12.5211.8270  bp 12.475  bp
Total Capital Ratio (%) 13.5412.9658  bp 13.513  bp
Liquidity Coverage Ratio (%) NANANANANA
Leverage Ratio (%) 9.908.9199  bp 9.7416  bp
Supplementary Leverage Ratio (%) NANANANANA
Per Share Info ($)   
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 31,644,70631,519,6410.4031,604,9370.50
Avg Diluted Shares (actual) 31,865,17231,698,1980.5331,815,7100.62
Basic Book Value per Share23.1021.835.8222.883.85
As-reported Book Value per Share23.1021.835.8222.883.85
Basic Tangible Book Value per Share13.7812.2712.3113.527.69
Reported: Tangible Book Value13.7812.2712.3113.527.69
Common Dividends Declared per Share0.170.1700.170
EPS after Extra0.480.472.130.480
EPS after Extra Growth (%) 2.1046.90 (4,475)  bp 11.60 (950)  bp
Core EPS0.530.5060.527.69
Core EPS Growth (%) 6.7047.70 (4,097)  bp 11.10 (440)  bp
Diluted EPS before Amortization0.520.5200.520
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share0.500.468.700.498.16
Loading ... ... Please wait loading
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use
Mobile IR SiteTear sheetEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTwitterSocial media sharing