Financial Highlights

Mobile IR SiteTear sheetEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTwitterSocial media sharing
Financial HighlightsRENASANT CORPORATION (NASDAQ - RNST)  
Select Period: Financial Charting
 2014 FQ42013 FQ4 2014 FQ3 
Period Ended12/31/201412/31/2013Y-Y Ch (%)9/30/2014 Q-Q Ch (%)
Balance Sheet ($000)   
Total Assets5,805,1295,746,2701.025,751,7113.71
Total Net Loans3,971,2133,866,7932.703,943,3212.83
Total Deposits4,838,4184,841,912 (0.07) 4,763,6706.28
Equity Attributable to Parent Company711,651665,6526.91700,4756.38
Total Equity711,651665,6526.91700,4756.38
Profitability (%)   
Net Income ($000) 15,59711,26038.5215,5351.60
Net Income Attributable to Parent ($000) 15,59711,26038.5215,5351.60
ROAA1.090.7831  bp 1.081  bp
Core ROAA1.170.9423  bp 1.125  bp
ROAE8.796.77202  bp 8.91 (12)  bp
ROATCE15.9913.57242  bp 16.55 (56)  bp
Core ROAE9.468.09137  bp 9.2917  bp
Net Interest Margin4.124.23 (11)  bp 4.15 (3)  bp
Reported: Net Interest Margin4.094.16 (7)  bp 4.12 (3)  bp
Efficiency Ratio60.4864.82 (434)  bp 61.36 (88)  bp
Noninterest Inc / Operating Rev28.5426.58196  bp 30.54 (200)  bp
Balance Sheet Ratios/ Capital (%)   
Loans / Deposits82.4280.15227  bp 83.08 (66)  bp
Securities / Assets17.1516.05110  bp 17.25 (10)  bp
Total Equity / Total Assets12.2611.5868  bp 12.188  bp
Tangible Equity / Tangible Assets7.526.6488  bp 7.3715  bp
Tang Common Equity / Tang Assets7.526.6488  bp 7.3715  bp
Tier 1 Common Capital Ratio10.279.22105  bp 10.0720  bp
Tier 1 Ratio12.4511.41104  bp 12.2817  bp
Risk-based Capital Ratio13.5412.5896  bp 13.4311  bp
Leverage Ratio9.538.6885  bp 9.3122  bp
Core Cap / Tang Assets (OTS Only)NANANANANA
Asset Quality Ratios (%)   
NPAs / Assets1.291.78 (49)  bp 1.38 (9)  bp
NPA Excl Restructured / Assets1.051.41 (36)  bp 1.10 (5)  bp
NPAs & 90+ PD / Assets1.481.85 (37)  bp 1.65 (17)  bp
NPAs / Loans & REO1.922.70 (78)  bp 2.04 (12)  bp
NCOs / Avg Loans0.350.0629  bp 0.52 (17)  bp
Loan Loss Reserves / Gross Loans1.051.22 (17)  bp 1.12 (7)  bp
Reserves / NPAs56.3846.62976  bp 56.353  bp
Loan Loss Provision / NCO31.53341.88 (31,035)  bp 44.77 (1,324)  bp
Per Share Info ($)   
Common Shares Outstanding (actual) 31,545,14531,387,6680.5031,533,7030.15
Avg Diluted Shares (actual) 31,781,73431,617,6810.5231,718,5290.80
Basic Book Value per Share22.5621.216.3622.216.30
As-reported Book Value per Share22.5621.216.3622.216.30
Basic Tangible Book Value per Share13.1311.5114.0712.7412.24
Reported: Tangible Book Value13.1311.5114.0712.7412.24
Common Dividends Declared per Share0.170.1700.170
EPS after Extra0.490.3636.110.490
EPS after Extra Growth (%) 36.1024.101,197  bp 104.20 (6,806)  bp
Core EPS0.530.4323.260.5115.69
Core EPS Growth (%) 22.5045.70 (2,314)  bp 47.80 (2,529)  bp
Diluted EPS before Amortization0.530.4129.270.530
Pre-Provision Earnings per Share0.500.4121.950.500
Loading ... ... Please wait loading
   Q-Q Ch(%)= most recent quarter minus prior quarter annualized e.g. [(Q4-Q3)/Q3]*4

  * Percentages presented for individual quarters are annualized by taking the quarter amount and multiplying by four.



Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use
Mobile IR SiteTear sheetEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTwitterSocial media sharing