DL Composition Report

Mobile IR SiteTear sheetEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTwitterSocial media sharing
DL Composition Report
 2011 Y 2012 Y 2013 Y 2014 Y
Period Ended12/31/201112/31/201212/31/201312/31/2014
  
Loan Composition (%)   
Total Gross Loans ($000) 2,609,3062,845,0983,914,4584,013,502
Gross Loans HFI Growth2.248.8838.102.75
  
1-4 Family Loans / Loans20.9422.1823.0822.38
Multifamily Loans / Loans2.262.762.993.39
Commercial Real Estate Loans / Loans43.1042.7642.8542.00
Commercial & Multifamily Real Estate Loans / Loans45.3645.5345.8445.38
Real Estate Loans / Loans66.3067.7068.9267.77
Construction & Development Loans / Loans13.1011.9010.3410.20
Home Equity Loans / Loans7.487.076.297.42
Credit Card Loans / Loans0000
Vehicle Loans / Loans0000
Other Consumer Loans / Loans2.332.042.362.24
Consumer Loans / Loans9.819.118.659.66
Commercial Loans / Loans10.7711.2812.0812.12
Foreign Loans / Loans0000
Other Loans / Loans0.010.0100.26
Unearned Income and Other Adjustments / Loans000(0.01)
  
  
Deposit Composition (%)   
Total Deposits ($000) 3,412,2373,461,2214,841,9124,838,418
Deposit Growth(1.61)1.4439.89(0.07)
  
Transaction Acct Deps / Tot Deps21.4318.7820.3721.71
Savings Acct Deps / Tot Deposits6.367.086.777.37
Money Mkt Deps / Tot Deposits33.3039.6841.5943.93
MMDA & Savings / Total Deposits39.6746.7648.3551.30
Retail Time Deps / Tot Deposits19.4616.8715.2813.27
Jumbo Time Deposits / Deposits19.4417.5815.9913.72
Tot Time Deposits / Tot Deposits38.9134.4631.2727.00
Foreign Deposits / Total Deposits0000
Other Deposits / Total Deposits0000
  
Non-CDs / Total Deposits61.0965.5468.7373.00
Core Deposits / Total Deposits80.5682.4284.0186.28
Noninterest-bearing Deposits / Deposits15.5916.4217.6819.01
Interest-bearing Deposits / Deposits84.4183.5882.3280.99
  

Copyright 2015, © SNL Financial LC  Terms of Use
Mobile IR SiteTear sheetEmail pagePDF viewPrint viewRSS FeedsEmail AlertTwitterSocial media sharing